SRLA 18-Mile Friendship Run at Hansen Dam

Sun February 11, 2018 Pacoima, CA US 90000 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                    Time       Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     396 Carlos Larios         M                                   1:47:22.36 1:47:22.36 5:58 44  81.1       1        M Open             
2     309 Ricardo Ramirez       M      Burbank                      1:55:54.97 1:55:54.97 6:26 46  76.3       2        M Open             
3     368 Oscar Valle           M      South El Monte               2:01:57.40 2:01:57.40 6:47 19  67.3       3        M Open             
4     471 Gerardo Caldera       M                                   2:03:14.35 2:03:13.54 6:51 48  73.0       1        M 1-99             
5     281 Fabian Ochoa          M      Piru           CA    US      2:05:32.33 2:05:32.22 6:58 36  65.9       2        M 1-99             
6     165 Joel Espinoza         M      Sylmar                       2:08:16.12 2:08:15.87 7:08 39  65.4       3        M 1-99             
7     357 Michael Till          M      Santa Monica                 2:09:59.54 2:09:03.39 7:10 36  64.1       4        M 1-99             
8     182 Jenn Goldman          F      Los Angeles                  2:13:10.08 2:13:10.08 7:24 24  68.3       1        F Open             
9     364 Joseph Umana-Walker   M      Pasadena                     2:14:56.70 2:14:14.29 7:27 49  67.6       5        M 1-99             
10    479 Adalberto Mendez      M                                   2:14:47.55 2:14:46.75 7:29 45  65.1       6        M 1-99             
11    265 Charles Monaco        M      Sylmar                       2:15:09.29 2:14:58.27 7:30 40  62.5       7        M 1-99             
12    455 Julio Sustegui        M                                   2:17:30.78 2:16:58.67 7:37 26  59.9       8        M 1-99             
13    289 Marco Pajarito        M      Compton                      2:20:38.35 2:20:06.23 7:47 26  58.6       9        M 1-99             
14    350 Kevin Strehlo         M      Woodland Hills               2:20:47.20 2:20:40.05 7:49 64  74.1       10       M 1-99             
15    326 Erik Ruble            M      Lancaster                    2:20:44.29 2:20:43.92 7:49 52  66.2       11       M 1-99             
16    294 Tim Panec             M      Studio City                  2:21:40.70 2:20:51.39 7:50 52  66.2       12       M 1-99             
17    135 Roberto Chavez        M      Montebello                   2:21:16.50 2:21:10.11 7:51 45  62.2       13       M 1-99             
18    397 Edgar Zarzalejo       M                                   2:23:20.26 2:22:35.91 7:55 44  61.0       14       M 1-99             
19    399 Adrian Flores         M                                   2:22:53.74 2:22:46.43 7:56 40  59.1       15       M 1-99             
20    320 Marco Rodriguez       M      Arleta                       2:24:15.76 2:24:10.45 8:01 53  65.2       16       M 1-99             
21    226 Dale Lister           M      Palmdale                     2:24:21.49 2:24:20.40 8:01 55  66.3       17       M 1-99             
22    185 Patty Gomez           F      Los Angeles                  2:25:57.98 2:25:57.98 8:07 53  73.3       2        F Open             
23    291 Edwin Palencia        M      Mission Hills                2:26:14.82 2:26:14.82 8:07 42  58.5       18       M 1-99             
24    305 Helen Quezada         F      Pacoima                      2:26:15.00 2:26:15.00 8:08 37  63.1       3        F Open             
25    473 Saul Salayes          M                                   2:27:11.41 2:27:11.41 8:11 41  57.7       19       M 1-99             
26    398 Feliciano Villegas    M                                   2:27:13.99 2:27:12.60 8:11 47  60.6       20       M 1-99             
27    250 Reyna Martnez Rojo    F      Lawndale                     2:27:34.94 2:27:33.92 8:12 39  63.2       1        F 1-99             
28    105 Susan Baker           F      Santa Monica                 2:27:43.04 2:27:39.70 8:12 36  62.3       2        F 1-99             
29    483 James McGuire         M                                   2:29:52.72 2:29:51.35 8:20 55  63.9       21       M 1-99             
30    49  Miguel Diaz           M      Soar18                       2:34:18.40 2:30:04.31 8:20 18  54.7       22       M 1-99             
31    393 Santiago Lopez        M                                   2:30:49.56 2:30:49.54 8:23 28  54.4       23       M 1-99             
32    31  Kevin Peralta         M      Southla18                    2:43:25.83 2:31:13.28 8:24 22  54.3       24       M 1-99             
33    302 Simone Porcu          M      South Pasadena CA    US      2:32:12.90 2:31:27.53 8:25 49  59.9       25       M 1-99             
34    114 Yesenia Brockett      F      Covina                       2:32:02.17 2:31:36.10 8:25 36  60.6       3        F 1-99             
35    451 Roberto Escobedo      M                                   2:32:09.22 2:32:08.36 8:27 48  59.2       26       M 1-99             
36    284 Ed Ornelas            M      Gledale                      2:32:42.91 2:32:15.54 8:28 49  59.6       27       M 1-99             
37    142 Leslie Cohen          F      Santa Monica                 2:33:00.34 2:32:57.98 8:30 62  79.0       4        F 1-99             
38    255 Jessica Mena          F      Encino                       2:33:20.41 2:33:19.40 8:31 28  59.3       5        F 1-99             
39    234 Raul Lopez            M      Castaic                      2:34:08.68 2:33:56.32 8:33 46  57.5       28       M 1-99             
40    356 Jamie Till            F      Santa Monica                 2:35:20.18 2:34:28.28 8:35 38  60.0       6        F 1-99             
41    166 Audrey Faber          F      Calabasas                    2:34:51.57 2:34:49.87 8:36 37  59.6       7        F 1-99             
42    91  Freddie Ackerley      M      Burbank                      2:38:21.69 2:35:23.81 8:38 50  58.9       29       M 1-99             
43    366 Tim Vadney            M      Torrance                     2:36:37.38 2:35:51.02 8:40 48  57.7       30       M 1-99             
44    75  Jaret Rojas           M      Soar18                       2:38:25.75 2:36:10.63 8:41 18  52.6       31       M 1-99             
45    53  Eric Dougherty        M      Soar18                       2:41:03.08 2:36:48.23 8:43 18  52.4       32       M 1-99             
46    100 Roberto Andrade       M      Long Beach                   2:37:43.18 2:37:25.47 8:45 19  52.1       33       M 1-99             
47    354 Chrystal Thomas       F      Los Angeles                  2:37:29.50 2:37:26.78 8:45 35  58.2       8        F 1-99             
48    38  Noel Vasquez          M      Southla18                    2:38:19.16 2:37:45.10 8:46 17  52.5       34       M 1-99             
49    123 Denise Campiani       F      Palmdale                     2:38:07.04 2:38:06.80 8:47 40  59.3       9        F 1-99             
50    27  Kevin Lopez           M      Southla18                    2:41:53.14 2:38:29.80 8:48 15  53.6       35       M 1-99             
51    138 Daniella Chong        F      West Hollywood               2:38:53.47 2:38:51.31 8:50 37  58.1       10       F 1-99             
52    349 Bethany Stirdivant    F      West Hollywood               2:39:22.14 2:38:54.73 8:50 40  59.0       11       F 1-99             
53    275 Jose Navarro          M      Pacoima                      2:39:15.35 2:38:55.24 8:50 40  53.1       36       M 1-99             
54    147 Akiko Crawford        F      Tujunga                      2:39:14.14 2:39:01.26 8:50 46  61.9       12       F 1-99             
55    315 Gerardo Rendon        M      Pacoima        CA    US      2:42:24.75 2:39:43.83 8:52 20  51.4       37       M 1-99             
56    480 Manuel Fijar          M                                   2:41:03.48 2:41:03.29 8:57 42  53.2       38       M 1-99             
57    253 Osvaldo Medina        M      Los Angeles                  2:43:56.84 2:41:40.86 8:59 18  50.8       39       M 1-99             
58    21  Cristian Bojorquez    M      Southla18                    2:43:36.55 2:42:45.41 9:03 18  50.5       40       M 1-99             
59    217 John Kidde            M      Pasadena                     2:46:40.47 2:42:56.36 9:03 31  50.4       41       M 1-99             
60    197 Oscar Gutierrez       M      Palmdale                     2:44:33.94 2:44:30.66 9:08 43  52.5       42       M 1-99             
61    231 Anonymous Participant M      Garden City                  2:44:48.14 2:44:47.30 9:09 35  50.0       43       M 1-99             
62    452 Marilmeden Hall       M                                   2:46:55.52 2:45:12.82 9:11 48  54.5       44       M 1-99             
63    270 Gil Moverman          M      Woodland Hills CA    US      2:45:57.89 2:45:12.89 9:11 48  54.5       45       M 1-99             
64    84  Beth Townsend         F      Soar18                       2:45:51.22 2:45:42.22 9:12 41  56.9       13       F 1-99             
65    252 Mirayna McKinney      F      Apple Valley                 2:47:50.29 2:45:44.19 9:12 19  54.9       14       F 1-99             
66    196 Dora Gutierrez        F      Palmdale                     2:45:49.85 2:45:49.62 9:13 47  60.0       15       F 1-99             
67    66  Wayne Lee             M      Soar18                       2:46:02.30 2:45:52.91 9:13 49  54.7       46       M 1-99             
68    472 Arthur Hernandez      M                                   2:46:46.55 2:46:28.98 9:15 43  51.9       47       M 1-99             
69    131 Steven Centeno        M      Long Beach                   2:46:55.05 2:46:31.15 9:15 18  49.3       48       M 1-99             
70    160 Kristine Dun          F      Torrance                     2:47:39.85 2:47:38.79 9:19 33  54.4       16       F 1-99             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Carlos Larios   396 44  1       M                       1:47:22.36 
2     Ricardo Ramirez 309 46  2       M      Burbank          1:55:54.97 
3     Oscar Valle     368 19  3       M      South El Monte   2:01:57.40 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jenn Goldman  182 24  8       F      Los Angeles   2:13:10.08 
2     Patty Gomez   185 53  22      F      Los Angeles   2:25:57.98 
3     Helen Quezada 305 37  24      F      Pacoima       2:26:15.00 

Embed Code