Hornell Area Family YMCA Run for the Shamrock

Sat March 16, 2019 Hornell, NY US 14843 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     170 Kaitlyn Flaitz      F                                   1:07:02 1:06:43 21:31 20  22.1       1        F        
                                                                                                       1        F 18-29  
2     145 C. Sexsmith         M                                   1:07:06 1:06:57 21:36 12  21.5       1        M        
                                                                                                       1        M 1-14   
3     128 Matthew Fayolle     M      Hornell        NY    US      1:07:41 1:07:37 21:49 27  19.2       1        M 18-29  
4     198 Brain Padgett       M      East Vestal    NY    US      1:08:42 1:08:35 22:07 35  19.3       1        M 30-39  
5     45  Matt Amphlett       M      Hornell        NY    US      1:09:13 1:08:58 22:15 38  19.6       2        M 30-39  
6     104 Julie Ingham        F      Hornell        NY    US      1:09:25 1:09:21 22:22 46  22.8       1        F 40-49  
7     47  T. Amphlett         M      Hornell        NY    US      1:10:05 1:09:53 22:33 9   23.2       2        M 1-14   
8     144 Dawn Patten         F      Arkport        NY    US      1:10:44 1:10:35 22:46 54  24.4       1        F 50-59  
9     57  Daniela Dominguez   F      Angelica       NY    US      1:11:06 1:11:02 22:55 24  20.7       2        F 18-29  
10    55  Melissa Ponticello  F      Hornell        NY    US      1:12:21 1:12:13 23:18 45  21.7       2        F 40-49  
11    174 Scott Tingley       M      Hornell        NY    US      1:12:49 1:12:47 23:29 34  18.1       3        M 30-39  
12    67  Debbie Connell      F      Hornell        NY    US      1:13:20 1:13:13 23:37 59  25.0       2        F 50-59  
13    56  Colin Ponticello    M      Hornell        NY    US      1:13:44 1:13:35 23:44 13  19.0       3        M 1-14   
14    66  Rosalie Mulhollen   F      Hornell        NY    US      1:13:53 1:13:43 23:47 66  27.1       1        F 60-99  
15    89  Steven McAnany      M                                   1:14:07 1:13:59 23:52 32  17.6       4        M 30-39  
16    148 Carter France       M      Canisteo       NY    US      1:14:24 1:14:14 23:57 14  18.4       4        M 1-14   
17    97  Faith Agnello       F      Alfred         NY    US      1:15:54 1:15:30 24:21 14  20.9       1        F 1-14   
18    88  Conor Haley         M      Zeeland        MI    US      1:15:58 1:15:58 24:30 15  17.6       1        M 15-17  
19    114 Marcus Tingley      M      Hornell        NY    US      1:16:12 1:16:10 24:34 15  17.6       2        M 15-17  
20    191 Gregory Mastin      M      Hornell        NY    US      1:16:30 1:16:17 24:36 32  17.1       5        M 30-39  
21    171 Jenny Acker         F                                   1:16:45 1:16:25 24:39 21  19.3       3        F 18-29  
22    46  C. Amphlett         F      Hornell        NY    US      1:17:06 1:16:53 24:48 11  21.9       2        F 1-14   
23    83  Bethany Schiller    F      Trumansburg    NY    US      1:17:10 1:17:08 24:53 31  19.1       1        F 30-39  
24    38  Kelly Woodworth     F      Waterloo       NY    US      1:17:37 1:17:37 25:02 35  19.1       2        F 30-39  
25    76  Guillarme Jean      M                                   1:17:44 1:17:39 25:03 33  16.9       6        M 30-39  
26    26  Cameron Sexsmith    M                           US      1:18:15 1:18:13 25:14 15  17.1       3        M 15-17  
27    20  Carrie Roselli      F      Denver         NC    US      1:18:16 1:18:13 25:14 41  19.5       3        F 40-49  
28    166 Heather Biondolillo F      Perry          NY    US      1:18:25 1:18:19 25:16 43  19.7       4        F 40-49  
29    19  Daniel Brown        M      Hornell        NY    US      1:18:36 1:18:22 25:17 30  16.6       7        M 30-39  
30    150 Ashley Bissell      F      Alfred Station NY    US      1:19:04 1:18:57 25:28 29  18.7       4        F 18-29  
31    13  Maya Racho          F      Alfred Station NY    US      1:19:18 1:19:14 25:34 15  19.5       1        F 15-17  
32    84  Carrie Peters       F      Canisteo       NY    US      1:19:44 1:19:41 25:42 36  18.7       3        F 30-39  
33    103 Mark Burley         M      Hornell        NY    US      1:20:14 1:20:08 25:51 39  17.0       8        M 30-39  
34    48  Paige Manciocchi    F      Avoca          NY    US      1:20:20 1:20:14 25:53 17  18.7       2        F 15-17  
35    16  Loretta Guthrie     F      Hornell        NY    US      1:20:26 1:20:20 25:55 24  18.3       5        F 18-29  
36    32  Thomas Santee       M      Hornell        NY    US      1:20:53 1:20:41 26:02 68  21.1       1        M 60-99  
37    23  Maura Weaver        F      Hornell        NY    US      1:21:42 1:21:26 26:16 23  18.1       6        F 18-29  
38    172 Ashley Gillette     F                                   1:22:07 1:22:03 26:28 14  19.2       3        F 1-14   
39    169 Logan Peck          F                                   1:22:19 1:21:59 26:27 20  18.0       7        F 18-29  
40    80  Tracy Bauer         F      Wayland        NY    US      1:22:23 1:22:08 26:30 33  18.0       4        F 30-39  
41    98  Doris Dunham        F      Andover        NY    US      1:22:34 1:22:34 26:38 31  17.8       5        F 30-39  
42    79  Melissa Logan       F      Hornell        NY    US      1:23:07 1:22:56 26:45 42  18.5       5        F 40-49  
43    53  Wade Cone           M      Hornell        NY    US      1:23:09 1:23:09 26:49 18  15.6       2        M 18-29  
44    4   Steve Morse         M      Hornell        NY    US      1:23:09 1:23:04 26:48 41  16.6       1        M 40-49  
45    90  Maureen McAnany     F      Hornell        NY    US      1:23:20 1:23:17 26:52 26  17.7       8        F 18-29  
46    12  Casey Racho         F      Alfred Station NY    US      1:25:26 1:25:01 27:25 13  18.9       4        F 1-14   
47    77  Brenda Clancy       F      Hornell        NY    US      1:25:29 1:25:17 27:31 45  18.4       6        F 40-49  
48    112 Adriane Divens      F      Painted Post   NY    US      1:25:32 1:25:23 27:33 36  17.4       6        F 30-39  
49    158 Dena Viglietta      F      Hornell        NY    US      1:25:43 1:25:36 27:37 34  17.3       7        F 30-39  
50    102 Kali Ryan           F      Bradford       NY    US      1:26:21 1:26:18 27:50 18  17.2       9        F 18-29  
51    30  Teresa Silvernail   F      Van Etten      NY    US      1:26:46 1:26:37 27:56 38  17.3       8        F 30-39  
52    149 Meg Khork           F      Hornell        NY    US      1:27:03 1:26:52 28:01 37  17.2       9        F 30-39  
53    54  Todd Ponticello     M      Hornell        NY    US      1:27:30 1:27:28 28:13 45  16.2       2        M 40-49  
54    39  Jason Woodworth     M      Waterloo       NY    US      1:28:59 1:28:59 28:42 38  15.2       9        M 30-39  
55    44  Melissa Holland     F      Hornell        NY    US      1:29:09 1:28:53 28:40 34  16.7       10       F 30-39  
56    41  Roxanne Elward      F      Prattsburgh    NY    US      1:29:09 1:29:06 28:45 40  17.0       7        F 40-49  
57    127 Nancy Smith         F      Wellsville     NY    US      1:29:14 1:28:58 28:42 59  20.5       3        F 50-59  
58    147 Lenny France        M      Canisteo       NY    US      1:29:26 1:29:14 28:47 42  15.5       3        M 40-49  
59    146 Ryan France         M      Canisteo       NY    US      1:29:26 1:29:15 28:47 15  15.0       4        M 15-17  
60    25  Katelyn Haley       F      Canadaguia     NY    US      1:29:32 1:29:16 28:48 24  16.5       10       F 18-29  
61    8   Gerda Speziale      F      Chapman RD     NY    US      1:29:35 1:29:32 28:53 68  22.9       2        F 60-99  
62    85  Beth Tuchrello      F      Wayland        NY    US      1:32:26 1:32:10 29:44 32  16.0       11       F 30-39  
63    175 James Nicoloff      M      Hornell        NY    US      1:32:47 1:32:44 29:55 61  17.3       2        M 60-99  
64    95  McKenzie Hall       F                                   1:32:47 1:32:38 29:53 14  17.0       5        F 1-14   
65    31  Tommy Weller        M      Alfred         NY    US      1:33:13 1:33:11 30:04 39  14.6       10       M 30-39  
66    199 Dan Zaparzynski     M      Hornell        NY    US      1:35:19 1:35:16 30:44 34  13.8       11       M 30-39  
67    71  Michelle Macafee    F      Wayland        NY    US      1:48:06 1:47:56 34:49 52  15.6       4        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Sexsmith 145 12  2       M               1:07:06 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Flaitz 170 20  1       F               1:07:02 


Male 14 & under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     C. Sexsmith      145 12  2       M                    1:07:06 
2     T. Amphlett      47  9   7       M      Hornell NY US 1:10:05 
3     Colin Ponticello 56  13  13      M      Hornell NY US 1:13:44 


Male 15 to 17
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Conor Haley      88  15  18      M      Zeeland MI US 1:15:58 
2     Marcus Tingley   114 15  19      M      Hornell NY US 1:16:12 
3     Cameron Sexsmith 26  15  26      M        US          1:18:15 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matthew Fayolle 128 27  3       M      Hornell NY US 1:07:41 
2     Wade Cone       53  18  43      M      Hornell NY US 1:23:09 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brain Padgett 198 35  4       M      East Vestal NY US 1:08:42 
2     Matt Amphlett 45  38  5       M      Hornell NY US     1:09:13 
3     Scott Tingley 174 34  11      M      Hornell NY US     1:12:49 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steve Morse     4   41  44      M      Hornell NY US  1:23:09 
2     Todd Ponticello 54  45  53      M      Hornell NY US  1:27:30 
3     Lenny France    147 42  58      M      Canisteo NY US 1:29:26 


Male 60 & over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Thomas Santee  32  68  36      M      Hornell NY US 1:20:53 
2     James Nicoloff 175 61  63      M      Hornell NY US 1:32:47 


Female 14 & under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Faith Agnello   97  14  17      F      Alfred NY US  1:15:54 
2     C. Amphlett     46  11  22      F      Hornell NY US 1:17:06 
3     Ashley Gillette 172 14  38      F                    1:22:07 


Female 15 to 17
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Maya Racho       13  15  31      F      Alfred Station NY US 1:19:18 
2     Paige Manciocchi 48  17  34      F      Avoca NY US          1:20:20 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Flaitz    170 20  1       F                     1:07:02 
2     Daniela Dominguez 57  24  9       F      Angelica NY US 1:11:06 
3     Jenny Acker       171 21  21      F                     1:16:45 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bethany Schiller 83  31  23      F      Trumansburg NY US 1:17:10 
2     Kelly Woodworth  38  35  24      F      Waterloo NY US    1:17:37 
3     Carrie Peters    84  36  32      F      Canisteo NY US    1:19:44 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Julie Ingham       104 46  6       F      Hornell NY US 1:09:25 
2     Melissa Ponticello 55  45  10      F      Hornell NY US 1:12:21 
3     Carrie Roselli     20  41  27      F      Denver NC US  1:18:16 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dawn Patten    144 54  8       F      Arkport NY US    1:10:44 
2     Debbie Connell 67  59  12      F      Hornell NY US    1:13:20 
3     Nancy Smith    127 59  57      F      Wellsville NY US 1:29:14 


Female 60 & over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rosalie Mulhollen 66  66  14      F      Hornell NY US    1:13:53 
2     Gerda Speziale    8   68  61      F      Chapman RD NY US 1:29:35 

Embed Code