Race for the Place

Sun April 14, 2019 East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                      Gender City         State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                          Time      Time                Place              
===== ========================= ====== ============ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Taryn Drumm               F                         37:05.0   36:46.9   11:52 23  1        F Overall 
2     Rhiana Saenz              F                         37:21.7   37:03.7   11:57 31  1        F 30-34   
3     Merry Hitchcock           F      Holt         MI    38:25.2   37:48.8   12:12 53  1        F 50-54   
4     Alex Hitchcock            M      Holt         MI    38:26.9   37:50.3   12:12 31  1        M Overall 
5     Dave Rainone              M      East Lansing MI    43:42.9   43:25.9   14:01 61  1        M 60-64   
6     Tina Newhauser            F      Okemos       MI    44:32.8   44:02.1   14:12 51  2        F 50-54   
7     Debra Jackson             F                         46:17.3   45:41.2   14:44 64  1        F 60-64   
8     Stephanie Hirchert-Walton F      Okemos       MI    46:31.9   46:31.9   15:01 47  1        F 45-49   
9     Kate Cesario              F      Okemos       MI    46:41.6   46:41.6   15:04 40  1        F 40-44   
10    Trisha Funk               F      Olivet       MI    47:57.0   47:29.8   15:19 24  1        F 20-24   
11    Jennifer Carter           F      Holt         MI    47:58.8   47:31.7   15:20 39  1        F 35-39   
12    Brigid Garnett            F      East Lansing MI    49:11.1   48:49.6   15:45 59  1        F 55-59   
13    Erica McDiarmid           F                         51:29.9   50:51.3   16:24 39  2        F 35-39   
14    Angie Wendelberger        F      East Lansing MI    53:31.5   52:59.1   17:06 39  3        F 35-39   
15    Jacklyn Ungren            F                         54:01.3   53:07.9   17:08 28  1        F 25-29   
16    Kim Tompkins              F                         54:03.4   53:08.6   17:09 55  2        F 55-59   
17    Nicole Munyon             F                         54:03.7   53:09.7   17:09 31  2        F 30-34   
18    Sonia Buonodono           F      Grand Ledge  MI    54:28.0   53:53.5   17:23 62  2        F 60-64   
19    Bonnie Boyd               F      Lansing      MI    1:00:25.9 59:43.5   19:16 69  1        F 65-69   
20    Michael Boisclair         M                         1:00:41.0 59:47.4   19:17 32  1        M 30-34   
21    Vanessa Denison           F                         1:00:42.6 59:49.7   19:18 28  2        F 25-29   
22    Mary Fukagawa             F      Lansing      MI    1:00:47.0 59:54.0   19:19 32  3        F 30-34   
23    Andrea Worful             F      Haslett      MI    1:00:46.5 59:54.5   19:20 39  4        F 35-39   
24    Tess Nurenberg            F      Woodland     MI    1:00:49.7 1:00:02.1 19:22 23  2        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Alex Hitchcock 1535 31  4       M      Holt MI US 37:50.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Taryn Drumm 1696 23  1       F               36:46.9 

Embed Code