Race Header

Undiscovered


Sun March 11, 2018
Location: Columbus, OH US 43207 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        6.14    6.14 Half Marathon Half Marathon Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place        Place                       Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======= ==== ============= ============= ======== ======== 
1     86  Lindsey Martin        F      Columbus       OH    US      41:49.5   41:49.5   6:49  34  71.9       F 30-39 1    F 30-39       1                               
2     13  STEVE BARTOS          M      Blacklick      OH    US      42:37.4   42:37.4   6:57  47  67.9       M 40-49 1    M 40-49       1                               
3     70  Tracy Keyes           F      Columbus       OH    US      43:04.4   43:04.4   7:01  33  69.7       F 30-39 2    F 30-39       2                               
4     49  Steve Fridenmaker     M      Columbus       OH    US      43:28.2   43:28.2   7:05  50  68.3       M 50-59 1    M 50-59       1                               
5     148 Kristina Witcher      F      Columbus       OH    US      48:15.0   48:15.0   7:51  26  62.1       F 20-29 1    F 20-29       1                               
6     38  Mark Dinsdale         M      Westerville    OH    US      51:00.8   51:00.8   8:19  53  59.7       M 50-59 2    M 50-59       2                               
7     107 Anne Rebman           F      Westerville    OH    US      51:42.9   51:42.9   8:25  38  59.0       F 30-39 3    F 30-39       3                               
8     142 Kimberly Webber       F      Westerville    OH    US      51:51.2   51:51.2   8:27  42  60.3       F 40-49 1    F 40-49       1                               
9     136 Grant Turnbull        M      Pickerington   OH    US      52:09.0   52:09.0   8:30  13  54.7       M 1-19  1    M 1-19        1                               
10    44  Aidan Eberhardt       M      Pickerington   OH    US      52:14.4   52:14.4   8:30  13  54.6       M 1-19  2    M 1-19        2                               
11    120 Julia Simkowski       F      Deerfield      IL    US      52:21.0   52:21.0   8:32  26  57.2       F 20-29 2    F 20-29       2                               
12    32  Eric Czepyha          M      Columbus       OH    US      52:33.9   52:33.9   8:34  40  52.1       M 40-49 2    M 40-49       2                               
13    37  Jennifer Deskins      F      Columbus       OH    US      52:37.5   52:37.5   8:34  48  62.8       F 40-49 2    F 40-49       2                               
14    75  Colleen Krupp         F      Columbus       OH    US      53:09.2   53:09.2   8:39  46  60.9       F 40-49 3    F 40-49       3                               
15    17  Lisa Beck             F      Columbus       OH    US      53:09.9   53:09.9   8:40  46  60.9       F 40-49 4    F 40-49       4                               
16    56  Sean Gronas           M      Marysville     OH    US      53:53.3   53:53.3   8:47  27  49.0       M 20-29 1    M 20-29       1                               
17    100 Juan Perilla Lopez    M      Fairborn       OH    US      54:18.3   54:18.3   8:51  31  48.6       M 30-39 1    M 30-39       1                               
18    55  ERIN GRIMME           F      Mascoutah      IL    US      54:30.8   54:30.8   8:53  37  55.7       F 30-39 4    F 30-39       4                               
19    129 Deanna Steinbrunner   F      Yorkshire      OH    US      54:49.1   54:49.1   8:56  42  57.0       F 40-49 5    F 40-49       5                               
20    5   Noemi Allbritton      F      Westerville    OH    US      55:34.6   55:34.6   9:03  54  63.9       F 50-59 1    F 50-59       1                               
21    149 Carrie Wolfe          F      Grove City     OH    US      55:35.3   55:35.3   9:03  34  54.1       F 30-39 5    F 30-39       5                               
22    52  Kristin Gordon-Hock   F      Lancaster      OH    US      55:36.2   55:36.2   9:03  38  54.9       F 30-39 6    F 30-39       6                               
23    14  Brandon Batt          M      Columbus       OH    US      55:43.3   55:43.3   9:05  24  47.4       M 20-29 2    M 20-29       2                               
24    28  Sharon Cindrich       F      Columbus       OH    US      55:54.6   55:54.6   9:06  50  60.5       F 50-59 2    F 50-59       2                               
25    24  Nikole Bunting        F      Lancaster      OH    US      57:56.7   57:56.7   9:26  43  54.3       F 40-49 6    F 40-49       6                               
26    34  Elizabeth Davis       F      Lancaster      OH    US      57:58.0   57:58.0   9:26  19  51.8       F 1-19  1    F 1-19        1                               
27    340 Jenn Clark            F                                   58:15.7   58:15.7   9:29  46  55.5       F 40-49 7    F 40-49       7                               
28    339 Geoff Clark           M                                   58:16.1   58:16.1   9:29  50  50.9       M 50-59 3    M 50-59       3                               
29    106 Tricia Pulley         F      Cuyahoga Falls OH    US      58:36.6   58:36.6   9:33  28  51.1       F 20-29 3    F 20-29       3                               
30    9   Max Arnold            M      Columbus       OH    US      59:10.2   59:10.2   9:38  28  44.6       M 20-29 3    M 20-29       3                               
31    240 Ron Francis           M      Fredericktown  OH    US      59:12.5   59:12.5   9:39  54  51.9       M 50-59 4    M 50-59       4                               
32    157 Abby Davies           F                                   59:14.6   59:14.6   9:39  18  51.1       F 1-19  2    F 1-19        2                               
33    29  Shelley Coleman Casto F      Columbus       OH    US      1:00:31.9 1:00:31.9 9:52  38  50.4       F 30-39 7    F 30-39       7                               
34    111 Teresa Rose           F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:01:29.2 1:01:29.2 10:01 28  48.7       F 20-29 4    F 20-29       4                               
35    144 John Welling          M      Leesburg       OH    US      1:01:41.4 1:01:41.4 10:03 63  54.0       M 60-99 1    M 60-99       1                               
36    89  Kelli Migliore        F      Lancaster      OH    US      1:02:10.4 1:02:10.4 10:08 25  48.2       F 20-29 5    F 20-29       5                               
37    65  Cassandra Jones       F      lancaster      OH    US      1:02:10.7 1:02:10.7 10:08 49  53.8       F 40-49 8    F 40-49       8                               
38    35  Ginger Davis          F      Lancaster      OH    US      1:02:11.7 1:02:11.7 10:08 55  57.8       F 50-59 3    F 50-59       3                               
39    151 Kelsie Wood           F      Lancaster      OH    US      1:02:12.4 1:02:12.4 10:08 39  49.3       F 30-39 8    F 30-39       8                               
40    288 Jamie Orebaugh        F      Columbus       OH    US      1:02:55.7 1:02:55.7 10:15 36  48.1       F 30-39 9    F 30-39       9                               
41    274 Janice Mathews        F      Pataskala      OH    US      1:02:56.2 1:02:56.2 10:15 28  47.6       F 20-29 6    F 20-29       6                               
42    139 Amanda Vanbrimmer     F      Delaware       OH    US      1:03:00.2 1:03:00.2 10:16 33  47.7       F 30-39 10   F 30-39       10                              
43    153 Craig Wyckoff         M      Delaware       OH    US      1:03:00.7 1:03:00.7 10:16 46  45.6       M 40-49 3    M 40-49       3                               
44    105 Sarah Pritchard       F      Westerville    OH    US      1:03:01.1 1:03:01.1 10:16 36  48.0       F 30-39 11   F 30-39       11                              
45    101 Marti Post            F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:03:07.9 1:03:07.9 10:17 40  48.9       F 40-49 9    F 40-49       9                               
46    1   Alice Aichele         F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:03:08.9 1:03:08.9 10:17 40  48.9       F 40-49 10   F 40-49       10                              
47    74  Bubblz Kohl           F      Blacklick      OH    US      1:03:50.4 1:03:50.4 10:24 48  51.8       F 40-49 11   F 40-49       11                              
48    125 Jill Snyder           F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:04:12.0 1:04:12.0 10:27 42  48.7       F 40-49 12   F 40-49       12                              
49    25  Peggy Bush            F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      1:04:44.3 1:04:44.3 10:33 62  61.0       F 60-99 1    F 60-99       1                               
50    114 Elizabeth Schmitz     F      Columbus       OH    US      1:04:51.3 1:04:51.3 10:34 39  47.3       F 30-39 12   F 30-39       12                              
51    64  Ashley Johnson        F      Westerville    OH    US      1:05:01.0 1:05:01.0 10:35 33  46.2       F 30-39 13   F 30-39       13                              
52    39  Melissa Dodd          F      Barnesville    OH    US      1:05:05.7 1:05:05.7 10:36 39  47.1       F 30-39 14   F 30-39       14                              
53    134 Amber Tran            F      Columbus       OH    US      1:05:10.6 1:05:10.6 10:37 42  48.0       F 40-49 13   F 40-49       13                              
54    272 Liz Martin            F      Columbus       OH    US      1:05:11.3 1:05:11.3 10:37 40  47.3       F 40-49 14   F 40-49       14                              
55    8   Edward C Armor        M      Reynoldsburg   OH    US      1:05:12.1 1:05:12.1 10:37 57  48.4       M 50-59 5    M 50-59       5                               
56    23  Mark Brown            M      Barnesville    OH    US      1:05:43.3 1:05:43.3 10:42 60  49.3       M 60-99 2    M 60-99       2                               
57    2   Heba Akbari           F      Cleveland      OH    US      1:06:17.2 1:06:17.2 10:48 25  45.2       F 20-29 7    F 20-29       7                               
58    145 Lori Welling          F      Leesburg       OH    US      1:06:54.7 1:06:54.7 10:54 51  51.2       F 50-59 4    F 50-59       4                               
59    31  Kim Cooksey           F      Columbus       OH    US      1:06:55.0 1:06:55.0 10:54 39  45.8       F 30-39 15   F 30-39       15                              
60    27  Jennifer Chao         F      Grove City     OH    US      1:08:13.6 1:08:13.6 11:07 36  44.4       F 30-39 16   F 30-39       16                              
61    96  Beth Nicola           F      Columbus       OH    US      1:08:52.8 1:08:52.8 11:13 41  45.1       F 40-49 15   F 40-49       15                              
62    85  Helen Marshall        F      Grove City     OH    US      1:09:32.9 1:09:32.9 11:20 53  50.5       F 50-59 5    F 50-59       5                               
63    94  Julie Murphy          F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:09:43.3 1:09:43.3 11:21 47  46.9       F 40-49 16   F 40-49       16                              
64    58  Mollie Hannon         F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:02.9 1:10:02.9 11:25 42  44.6       F 40-49 17   F 40-49       17                              
65    97  Abbey Norris          F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:13.0 1:10:13.0 11:26 31  42.7       F 30-39 17   F 30-39       17                              
66    46  Ali Francis           F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:13.5 1:10:13.5 11:26 29  42.7       F 20-29 8    F 20-29       8                               
67    71  Jenny King            F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:14.0 1:10:14.0 11:26 25  42.7       F 20-29 9    F 20-29       9                               
68    81  AINSLEY LIVINGSTONE   M      COLUMBUS       OH    US      1:10:36.7 1:10:36.7 11:30 46  40.7       M 40-49 4    M 40-49       4                               
69    95  Prakshal Nandi        M      Marysville     OH    US      1:10:39.4 1:10:39.4 11:30 29  37.3       M 20-29 4    M 20-29       4                               
70    88  Amy Migliore          F      Lancaster      OH    US      1:11:19.8 1:11:19.8 11:37 51  48.0       F 50-59 6    F 50-59       6                               
71    138 Amy Van Huffel        F      Columbus       OH    US      1:11:24.1 1:11:24.1 11:38 29  42.0       F 20-29 10   F 20-29       10                              
72    132 Ashley Swenson        F      Dublin         OH    US      1:12:35.8 1:12:35.8 11:49 37  41.9       F 30-39 18   F 30-39       18                              
73    146 Lindsay White         F      Plain City     OH    US      1:12:37.8 1:12:37.8 11:50 37  41.8       F 30-39 19   F 30-39       19                              
74    112 Tonnie Rutherford     F      Parkersburg    WV    US      1:12:56.6 1:12:56.6 11:53 42  42.9       F 40-49 18   F 40-49       18                              
75    214 Jessica Byrne         F      Columbus       OH    US      1:13:02.1 1:13:02.1 11:54 37  41.6       F 30-39 20   F 30-39       20                              
76    83  Kristen Lucarelli     F      Columbus       OH    US      1:13:02.4 1:13:02.4 11:54 37  41.6       F 30-39 21   F 30-39       21                              
77    115 Bonnie Scholl         F      Lewis Center   OH    US      1:13:17.7 1:13:17.7 11:56 61  53.1       F 60-99 2    F 60-99       2                               
78    26  Samuel Camacho        M      Columbus       OH    US      1:14:37.8 1:14:37.8 12:09 45  38.2       M 40-49 5    M 40-49       5                               
79    59  Dawn Hasselbach       F      Columbus       OH    US      1:14:41.1 1:14:41.1 12:10 47  43.8       F 40-49 19   F 40-49       19                              
80    122 Beth Smith            F      Worthington    OH    US      1:14:56.6 1:14:56.6 12:12 40  41.2       F 40-49 20   F 40-49       20                              
81    90  Kathy Milette         F      Columbus       OH    US      1:14:57.1 1:14:57.1 12:12 41  41.4       F 40-49 21   F 40-49       21                              
82    22  Erin Brown            F      Columbus       OH    US      1:14:57.4 1:14:57.4 12:12 38  40.7       F 30-39 22   F 30-39       22                              
83    126 Jennifer Sparks       F      Columbus       OH    US      1:14:57.8 1:14:57.8 12:13 39  40.9       F 30-39 23   F 30-39       23                              
84    15  Christina Baughman    F      Pickerington   OH    US      1:15:19.3 1:15:19.3 12:16 40  41.0       F 40-49 22   F 40-49       22                              
85    133 Jill Timmerman        F      Blacklick      OH    US      1:15:19.6 1:15:19.6 12:16 48  43.9       F 40-49 23   F 40-49       23                              
86    137 Susannah Turner       F      Pickerington   OH    US      1:15:19.9 1:15:19.9 12:16 43  41.8       F 40-49 24   F 40-49       24                              
87    68  Kristen Kelly         F      Blacklick      OH    US      1:17:36.9 1:17:36.9 12:38 33  38.7       F 30-39 24   F 30-39       24                              
88    155 Sharon Young          F      Westerville    OH    US      1:18:09.5 1:18:09.5 12:44 49  42.8       F 40-49 25   F 40-49       25                              
89    119 Adam Sharpe           M      Galloway       OH    US      1:18:37.1 1:18:37.1 12:48 45  36.2       M 40-49 6    M 40-49       6                               
90    57  Shana Hahn            F      Westerville    OH    US      1:19:28.6 1:19:28.6 12:57 33  37.8       F 30-39 25   F 30-39       25                              
91    128 Morgan Stearns        F      Columbus       OH    US      1:20:24.8 1:20:24.8 13:06 31  37.3       F 30-39 26   F 30-39       26                              
92    10  Amber Baker           F      Dublin         OH    US      1:22:13.8 1:22:13.8 13:24 36  36.8       F 30-39 27   F 30-39       27                              
93    79  Monica Lichi          F      Columbus       OH    US      1:23:10.0 1:23:10.0 13:33 37  36.5       F 30-39 28   F 30-39       28                              
94    54  Laura Gregory         F      Columbus       OH    US      1:24:44.0 1:24:44.0 13:48 39  36.2       F 30-39 29   F 30-39       29                              
95    20  Mark Bloomfield       M      Bexley         OH    US      1:27:15.7 1:27:15.7 14:13 57  36.1       M 50-59 6    M 50-59       6                               
96    66  Tish Joy              F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:28:10.8 1:28:10.8 14:22 54  40.3       F 50-59 7    F 50-59       7                               
97    293 Jaime Reichenbacher   F      Newark         OH    US      1:29:10.0 1:29:10.0 14:31 36  34.0       F 30-39 30   F 30-39       30                              
98    235 Christine Edwards     F      Newark         OH    US      1:29:10.4 1:29:10.4 14:31 42  35.1       F 40-49 26   F 40-49       26                              
99    141 Anne Virtue           F      Columbus       OH    US      1:29:46.9 1:29:46.9 14:37 31  33.4       F 30-39 31   F 30-39       31                              
100   297 Idamarie Rios         F      Cincinnati     OH    US      1:31:43.2 1:31:43.2 14:56 43  34.3       F 40-49 27   F 40-49       27                              
101   121 Amanda Skidd          F      Delaware       OH    US      1:33:59.0 1:33:59.0 15:18 28  31.9       F 20-29 11   F 20-29       11                              
102   63  John Hock             M      Lancaster      OH    US      1:37:03.6 1:37:03.6 15:48 53  31.4       M 50-59 7    M 50-59       7                               
103   45  Annie Eberts          F      thornville     OH    US      1:37:03.8 1:37:03.8 15:49 47  33.7       F 40-49 28   F 40-49       28                              
104   84  Michele Mack          F      Pickerington   OH    US      1:37:04.1 1:37:04.1 15:49 40  31.8       F 40-49 29   F 40-49       29                              
105   130 Sarah Stone           F      Newark         OH    US      1:59:36.8 1:59:36.8 19:29 41  26.0       F 40-49 30   F 40-49       30                              


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lindsey Martin 86  34  F      Columbus OH US 41:49.5 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Grant Turnbull  136 13  9       M      Pickerington OH US 52:09.0 
2     Aidan Eberhardt 44  13  10      M      Pickerington OH US 52:14.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Gronas  56  27  16      M      Marysville OH US 53:53.3 
2     Brandon Batt 14  24  23      M      Columbus OH US   55:43.3 
3     Max Arnold   9   28  30      M      Columbus OH US   59:10.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Juan Perilla Lopez 100 31  17      M      Fairborn OH US 54:18.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     STEVE BARTOS  13  47  2       M      Blacklick OH US 42:37.4   
2     Eric Czepyha  32  40  12      M      Columbus OH US  52:33.9   
3     Craig Wyckoff 153 46  43      M      Delaware OH US  1:03:00.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Fridenmaker 49  50  4       M      Columbus OH US    43:28.2 
2     Mark Dinsdale     38  53  6       M      Westerville OH US 51:00.8 
3     Geoff Clark       339 50  28      M                        58:16.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     John Welling 144 63  35      M      Leesburg OH US    1:01:41.4 
2     Mark Brown   23  60  56      M      Barnesville OH US 1:05:43.3 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Davis 34  19  26      F      Lancaster OH US 57:58.0 
2     Abby Davies     157 18  32      F                      59:14.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kristina Witcher 148 26  5       F      Columbus OH US       48:15.0 
2     Julia Simkowski  120 26  11      F      Deerfield IL US      52:21.0 
3     Tricia Pulley    106 28  29      F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 58:36.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lindsey Martin 86  34  1       F      Columbus OH US    41:49.5 
2     Tracy Keyes    70  33  3       F      Columbus OH US    43:04.4 
3     Anne Rebman    107 38  7       F      Westerville OH US 51:42.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kimberly Webber  142 42  8       F      Westerville OH US 51:51.2 
2     Jennifer Deskins 37  48  13      F      Columbus OH US    52:37.5 
3     Colleen Krupp    75  46  14      F      Columbus OH US    53:09.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Noemi Allbritton 5   54  20      F      Westerville OH US 55:34.6   
2     Sharon Cindrich  28  50  24      F      Columbus OH US    55:54.6   
3     Ginger Davis     35  55  38      F      Lancaster OH US   1:02:11.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Peggy Bush    25  62  49      F      Chapel Hill NC US  1:04:44.3 
2     Bonnie Scholl 115 61  77      F      Lewis Center OH US 1:13:17.7 

Embed Code