Location: Metamora, IL US 61548 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     174 ERIC PAYNE         M      METAMORA         IL    US      18:46.5 18:46.5 6:16  17  67.4       1        M Open   
2     115 Jerry Gray         M      East Peoria      IL    US      19:07.4 19:07.4 6:22  49  73.9       1        M 44-50  
3     147 Breyden Schmitz    M      Peoria           IL    US      19:54.9 19:54.9 6:38  14  66.4       1        M 0-14   
4     117 mark haas          M      Metamoraa        IL    US      20:19.2 20:19.2 6:46  28  61.7       1        M 28-35  
5     177 DAVE NORDHIELM     M      WASHINGTON       IL    US      20:25.2 20:25.2 6:48  50  69.7       2        M 44-50  
6     146 Brandon Schmitz    M      Peoria           IL    US      20:31.2 20:31.2 6:50  40  64.5       1        M 36-43  
7     954 KEEGAN HARTNETT    M      METAMORA         IL    US      20:31.5 20:31.5 6:51  15  63.3       1        M 15-19  
8     133 Evan Matthews      M      Metamora         IL    US      20:53.9 20:53.9 6:58  16  61.2       2        M 15-19  
9     150 Randy Smith        M      Pontiac          IL    US      21:08.4 21:08.4 7:03  38  61.7       2        M 36-43  
10    949 LUKE ZOBRIST       M      WASHINGTON       IL    US      21:21.2 21:21.2 7:07  15  60.8       3        M 15-19  
11    945 KARA HODEL         F      METAMORA         IL    US      21:33.6 21:33.6 7:11  14  70.7       1        F Open   
12    944 ERIC HODEL         M      METAMORA         IL    US      21:34.5 21:34.5 7:12  42  62.2       3        M 36-43  
13    105 Zachary Brown      M      Metamora         IL    US      21:54.3 21:54.3 7:18  16  58.4       4        M 15-19  
14    168 Makenna Yergler    F      Metamora         IL    US      22:32.4 22:32.4 7:31  17  64.3       1        F 15-19  
15    157 Chance Terbush     M      Metamora         IL    US      22:46.5 22:46.5 7:36  24  55.0       1        M 20-27  
16    118 Brice Hahn         M      Washington       IL    US      22:47.7 22:47.7 7:36  45  60.2       3        M 44-50  
17    128 Emma Leahy         F      Glenarm          IL    US      23:02.7 23:02.7 7:41  13  67.5       1        F 0-14   
18    955 HEATHER DOTY       F      METAMORA         IL    US      23:17.6 23:17.6 7:46  40  62.9       1        F 36-43  
19    131 Mike Long          M      Metamora         IL    US      23:22.5 23:22.5 7:48  52  61.9       1        M 51-59  
20    130 Brayden Long       M      Metamora         IL    US      23:22.8 23:22.8 7:48  16  54.7       5        M 15-19  
21    161 Jerry Warfield     M      Washington       IL    US      23:25.1 23:25.1 7:48  48  59.9       4        M 44-50  
22    134 D. Mischler        M      Metamora         IL    US      23:26.3 23:26.3 7:49  12  59.5       2        M 0-14   
23    939 LULAY CJ           M      DUNLAP           IL    US      23:30.1 23:30.1 7:50  61  66.1       1        M 60-69  
24    149 Ryan Shapland      M      Germantown Hills IL    US      23:38.3 23:38.3 7:53  15  54.9       6        M 15-19  
25    176 THOMAS CRAIN       M      NORMAL           IL    US      23:38.7 23:38.7 7:53  57  63.6       2        M 51-59  
26    139 Adam Parr          M      Bettendorf       IA    US      24:01.1 24:01.1 8:00  23  52.2       2        M 20-27  
27    946 S. STAMM           M      METAMORA         IL    US      24:11.9 24:11.9 8:04  11  59.5       3        M 0-14   
28    160 Ross Vegas         M      Metamora         IL    US      24:15.2 24:15.2 8:05  27  51.7       3        M 20-27  
29    166 Charlotte Wilkes   F      Germantown Hills IL    US      24:15.5 24:15.5 8:05  16  60.7       2        F 15-19  
30    142 David Sceggel      M      Chillicothe      IL    US      24:18.5 24:18.5 8:06  38  53.7       4        M 36-43  
31    141 Allison Roth       F      Newnan           GA    US      24:31.6 24:31.6 8:11  26  58.1       1        F 20-27  
32    122 W. Hayes           M      Metamora         IL    US      24:44.8 24:44.8 8:15  9   63.5       4        M 0-14   
33    101 MIKE ALTON         M      Metamora         IL    US      24:52.7 24:52.7 8:18  38  52.5       5        M 36-43  
34    126 Sarah Kimbro       F      Metamora         IL    US      24:53.7 24:53.7 8:18  14  61.2       2        F 0-14   
35    151 Deron Soendlin     M      Germantown Hills IL    US      24:58.4 24:58.4 8:19  51  57.5       3        M 51-59  
36    943 JACKSON DOTY       M      METAMORA         IL    US      25:12.0 25:12.0 8:24  16  50.8       7        M 15-19  
37    110 R. Fisher          F      Metamora         IL    US      25:14.9 25:14.9 8:25  12  63.0       3        F 0-14   
38    180 ROBERT ROBERTSON   M      WASHINGTON       IL    US      25:20.4 25:20.4 8:27  61  61.4       2        M 60-69  
39    129 Alison Lee         F      Metamora         IL    US      25:27.2 25:27.2 8:29  17  56.9       3        F 15-19  
40    104 Noah Beltramea     M      Glen Carbon      IL    US      25:32.4 25:32.4 8:31  14  51.8       5        M 0-14   
41    948 ELIZABETH ZIMMER   F      TREMONT          IL    US      25:33.4 25:33.4 8:31  26  55.8       2        F 20-27  
42    952 RACHEL HULL        F      MT ZION          IL    US      25:34.2 25:34.2 8:31  30  55.8       1        F 28-35  
43    135 W. Mischler        M      Metamora         IL    US      25:48.3 25:48.3 8:36  10  58.1       6        M 0-14   
44    148 Megan Shapland     F      Germantown Hills IL    US      25:49.5 25:49.5 8:37  18  55.5       4        F 15-19  
45    169 AVA ASBURY         F      METAMORA         IL    US      25:50.6 25:50.6 8:37  13  60.2       4        F 0-14   
46    181 BROOKE EVANS       F      WASHINGTON       IL    US      26:00.1 26:00.1 8:40                 5        F 0-14   
47    182 LORI EVANS         F      WASHINGTON       IL    US      26:00.5 26:00.5 8:40  43  57.4       2        F 36-43  
48    112 d. gangloff        F      Metamora         IL    US      26:15.4 26:15.4 8:45  12  60.6       6        F 0-14   
49    137 John O'Connell     M      Peoria           IL    US      26:15.8 26:15.8 8:45  72  65.9       1        M 70-99  
50    953 JACK DANSART       M      METAMORA         IL    US      26:21.6 26:21.6 8:47  33  48.1       2        M 28-35  
51    178 BILL LAIRD         M      GERMANTOWN HILLS IL    US      26:41.7 26:41.7 8:54  62  58.7       3        M 60-69  
52    167 Nicole Wooden      F      Metamora         IL    US      26:58.4 26:58.4 8:59  37  53.6       3        F 36-43  
53    103 Steve Anglin       M      Metamora         IL    US      27:02.3 27:02.3 9:01  48  51.9       5        M 44-50  
54    163 Jack Weddle        M      Metamora         IL    US      27:08.7 27:08.7 9:03  70  62.1       2        M 70-99  
55    162 Melissa Warfield   F      Washington       IL    US      27:12.0 27:12.0 9:04  40  53.8       4        F 36-43  
56    947 JULIE STAMM        F      METAMORA         IL    US      27:13.6 27:13.6 9:05  37  53.1       5        F 36-43  
57    132 Kirsten Love       F      Metamora         IL    US      27:39.1 27:39.1 9:13  48  56.5       1        F 44-50  
58    108 Jeff Dudley        M      Palm Harbor      FL    US      27:46.8 27:46.8 9:16  34  45.9       3        M 28-35  
59    156 Lisa Stevens       F      El Paso          IL    US      28:21.3 28:21.3 9:27  51  56.9       1        F 51-59  
60    145 Thomas Schlink     M      Peoria           IL    US      28:50.9 28:50.9 9:37  50  49.4       6        M 44-50  
61    121 Monica Hayes       F      Metamora         IL    US      29:05.1 29:05.1 9:42  36  49.5       6        F 36-43  
62    144 steve scheuer      M      Peoria           IL    US      29:12.9 29:12.9 9:44  61  53.2       4        M 60-69  
63    164 Heather Wenzel     F      Metamora         IL    US      29:26.5 29:26.5 9:49  28  48.4       2        F 28-35  
64    937 LARRY SIMONSON     M      LINCOLN          IL    US      29:36.1 29:36.1 9:52  70  57.0       3        M 70-99  
65    154 A. Sparry          F      Metamora         IL    US      30:19.2 30:19.2 10:06 10  55.4       7        F 0-14   
66    155 A. Sparry          F      Metamora         IL    US      30:19.4 30:19.4 10:06 10  55.4       8        F 0-14   
67    116 MICHAEL GRZYWA     M      East Peoria      IL    US      30:45.0 30:45.0 10:15 65  52.3       5        M 60-69  
68    170 W. ASBURY          M      METAMORA         IL    US      30:46.5 30:46.5 10:16 10  48.7       7        M 0-14   
69    109 Jamie Fallert      F      East Peoria      IL    US      30:59.7 30:59.7 10:20 41  47.5       7        F 36-43  
70    106 Dawn Dalfonso      F      Washington       IL    US      31:09.9 31:09.9 10:23 53  52.9       2        F 51-59  
71    158 TARA TERPENING     F      East Peoria      IL    US      31:13.2 31:13.2 10:24 35  46.0       3        F 28-35  
72    107 A. Delgadillo      M      Metamora         IL    US      31:18.1 31:18.1 10:26 11  46.0       8        M 0-14   
73    119 C. Hahn            M      Washington       IL    US      31:52.3 31:52.3 10:37 8   52.1       9        M 0-14   
74    179 REBECCA HAHN       F      WASHINGTON       IL    US      31:52.4 31:52.4 10:37 42  46.5       8        F 36-43  
75    957 JULIE WALDSCHMIDT  F      PEORIA           IL    US      32:00.3 32:00.3 10:40 38  45.3       9        F 36-43  
76    187 JULIE MANNING      F      METAMORA         IL    US      32:17.1 32:17.1 10:46 45  47.0       2        F 44-50  
77    183 KELLY THANNUM      F      EAST PEORIA      IL    US      32:27.9 32:27.9 10:49 56  52.6       3        F 51-59  
78    114 Amanda Gerkin      F      Metamora         IL    US      32:30.8 32:30.8 10:50 35  44.2       4        F 28-35  
79    140 Stephanie Phares   F      Rock Island      IL    US      32:32.9 32:32.9 10:51 38  44.5       10       F 36-43  
80    950 KEVIN O'SHEA       M      WEST LAFAYETTE   IN    US      32:41.9 32:41.9 10:54 33  38.8       4        M 28-35  
81    159 Gerry Underwood    M      Eureka           IL    US      32:44.4 32:44.4 10:55 68  50.4       6        M 60-69  
82    171 BRIANNA ASBURY     F      METAMORA         IL    US      32:45.3 32:45.3 10:55 37  44.1       11       F 36-43  
83    165 Michele Whitehurst F      East Peoria      IL    US      33:28.1 33:28.1 11:09 42  44.3       12       F 36-43  
84    120 Scott Harris       M      Metamora         IL    US      33:57.1 33:57.1 11:19 62  46.2       7        M 60-69  
85    143 Martha Scheirer    F      Metamora         IL    US      34:05.5 34:05.5 11:22 71  60.6       1        F 70-99  
86    938 KAMM AUDREY        F      METAMORA         IL    US      34:27.4 34:27.4 11:29 33  41.5       5        F 28-35  
87    940 LYNN LULAY         F      DUNLAP           IL    US      34:49.1 34:49.1 11:36 69  57.7       1        F 60-69  
88    184 ED BREWER          M      LEWISTON         IL    US      35:41.2 35:41.2 11:54 56  41.8       4        M 51-59  
89    138 Ambrosia O'Shea    F      Metamora         IL    US      36:28.0 36:28.0 12:09 27  39.1       3        F 20-27  
90    175 DONNA EATON        F      PONTIAC          IL    US      37:20.4 37:20.4 12:27 67  52.4       2        F 60-69  
91    125 Herb Kasube        M      Peoria           IL    US      37:39.8 37:39.8 12:33 68  43.8       8        M 60-69  
92    173 PEGGY STARK        F      NORMAL           IL    US      38:10.5 38:10.5 12:44 60  46.9       3        F 60-69  
93    123 John Karson        M      Metamora         IL    US      39:15.6 39:15.6 13:05 59  38.9       5        M 51-59  
94    124 Kathy Karson       F      Metamora         IL    US      39:15.8 39:15.8 13:05 56  43.5       4        F 51-59  
95    102 Laura Anglin       F      Metamora         IL    US      40:44.4 40:44.4 13:35 47  37.9       3        F 44-50  
96    111 Cassy Fitzgibbons  F      Metamora         IL    US      46:19.6 46:19.6 15:27 19  30.8       5        F 15-19  
97    136 Pualani Nguyen     F      Metamora         IL    US      46:19.7 46:19.7 15:27 16  31.8       6        F 15-19  
98    185 ADRINA BREWER      F      LEWISTON         IL    US      46:35.6 46:35.6 15:32 55  36.2       5        F 51-59  
99    186 SARAH JACKSON      F      GERMANTOWN HILLS IL    US      47:50.9 47:50.9 15:57 35  30.0       6        F 28-35  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     ERIC PAYNE 174 17  1       M      METAMORA IL US 18:46.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     KARA HODEL 945 14  11      F      METAMORA IL US 21:33.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Breyden Schmitz 147 14  3       M      Peoria IL US   19:54.9 
2     D. Mischler     134 12  22      M      Metamora IL US 23:26.3 
3     S. STAMM        946 11  27      M      METAMORA IL US 24:11.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     KEEGAN HARTNETT 954 15  7       M      METAMORA IL US   20:31.5 
2     Evan Matthews   133 16  8       M      Metamora IL US   20:53.9 
3     LUKE ZOBRIST    949 15  10      M      WASHINGTON IL US 21:21.2 


Male 20 to 27
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chance Terbush 157 24  15      M      Metamora IL US   22:46.5 
2     Adam Parr      139 23  26      M      Bettendorf IA US 24:01.1 
3     Ross Vegas     160 27  28      M      Metamora IL US   24:15.2 


Male 28 to 35
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     mark haas    117 28  4       M      Metamoraa IL US   20:19.2 
2     JACK DANSART 953 33  50      M      METAMORA IL US    26:21.6 
3     Jeff Dudley  108 34  58      M      Palm Harbor FL US 27:46.8 


Male 36 to 43
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brandon Schmitz 146 40  6       M      Peoria IL US   20:31.2 
2     Randy Smith     150 38  9       M      Pontiac IL US  21:08.4 
3     ERIC HODEL      944 42  12      M      METAMORA IL US 21:34.5 


Male 44 to 50
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jerry Gray     115 49  2       M      East Peoria IL US 19:07.4 
2     DAVE NORDHIELM 177 50  5       M      WASHINGTON IL US  20:25.2 
3     Brice Hahn     118 45  16      M      Washington IL US  22:47.7 


Male 51 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Mike Long      131 52  19      M      Metamora IL US         23:22.5 
2     THOMAS CRAIN   176 57  25      M      NORMAL IL US           23:38.7 
3     Deron Soendlin 151 51  35      M      Germantown Hills IL US 24:58.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     LULAY CJ         939 61  23      M      DUNLAP IL US           23:30.1 
2     ROBERT ROBERTSON 180 61  38      M      WASHINGTON IL US       25:20.4 
3     BILL LAIRD       178 62  51      M      GERMANTOWN HILLS IL US 26:41.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     John O'Connell 137 72  49      M      Peoria IL US   26:15.8 
2     Jack Weddle    163 70  54      M      Metamora IL US 27:08.7 
3     LARRY SIMONSON 937 70  64      M      LINCOLN IL US  29:36.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Emma Leahy   128 13  17      F      Glenarm IL US  23:02.7 
2     Sarah Kimbro 126 14  34      F      Metamora IL US 24:53.7 
3     R. Fisher    110 12  37      F      Metamora IL US 25:14.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Makenna Yergler  168 17  14      F      Metamora IL US         22:32.4 
2     Charlotte Wilkes 166 16  29      F      Germantown Hills IL US 24:15.5 
3     Alison Lee       129 17  39      F      Metamora IL US         25:27.2 


Female 20 to 27
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Allison Roth     141 26  31      F      Newnan GA US   24:31.6 
2     ELIZABETH ZIMMER 948 26  41      F      TREMONT IL US  25:33.4 
3     Ambrosia O'Shea  138 27  89      F      Metamora IL US 36:28.0 


Female 28 to 35
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     RACHEL HULL    952 30  42      F      MT ZION IL US     25:34.2 
2     Heather Wenzel 164 28  63      F      Metamora IL US    29:26.5 
3     TARA TERPENING 158 35  71      F      East Peoria IL US 31:13.2 


Female 36 to 43
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     HEATHER DOTY  955 40  18      F      METAMORA IL US   23:17.6 
2     LORI EVANS    182 43  47      F      WASHINGTON IL US 26:00.5 
3     Nicole Wooden 167 37  52      F      Metamora IL US   26:58.4 


Female 44 to 50
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kirsten Love  132 48  57      F      Metamora IL US 27:39.1 
2     JULIE MANNING 187 45  76      F      METAMORA IL US 32:17.1 
3     Laura Anglin  102 47  95      F      Metamora IL US 40:44.4 


Female 51 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Stevens  156 51  59      F      El Paso IL US     28:21.3 
2     Dawn Dalfonso 106 53  70      F      Washington IL US  31:09.9 
3     KELLY THANNUM 183 56  77      F      EAST PEORIA IL US 32:27.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     LYNN LULAY  940 69  87      F      DUNLAP IL US  34:49.1 
2     DONNA EATON 175 67  90      F      PONTIAC IL US 37:20.4 
3     PEGGY STARK 173 60  92      F      NORMAL IL US  38:10.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Martha Scheirer 143 71  85      F      Metamora IL US 34:05.5 

Embed Code