Race Header

Beaver Fever


Sun October 15, 2017
Location: Philomath, OR US 97370
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender Run 1 T1   Bike    T2   Run 2 Chip    Age Division Division  
                                                                   Time        Place              
===== === =================== ====== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= === ======== ========= 
1     127 Benjamin Snodgrass  M      15:49 0:58 54:25   1:21 17:12 1:29:48 25  1        M Overall 
2     199 Quincy Gill         M      19:15 0:38 55:03   0:33 19:27 1:34:56 22  2        M Overall 
3     114 Matt Mallet         M      19:18 1:34 56:29        22:01 1:39:23 42  3        M Overall 
4     160 Ramon Martinez      M      17:35 0:53 1:04:12 0:43 19:33 1:42:58 29  1        M 18-29   
5     98  Bob Duffy           M      20:40 0:59 57:25   0:48 23:59 1:43:53 41  1        M 40-49   
6     116 Erik Mills          M      22:20 1:18 59:34   1:15 26:21 1:50:50 42  2        M 40-49   
7     150 Stephanie Ficek     F      20:30 2:00 1:04:13      25:53 1:52:38 48  1        F Overall 
8     106 Marshall Curry      M      24:55 1:05 1:05:01      24:01 1:55:04 26  2        M 18-29   
9     108 Tanja Hopmans       F      21:28 0:59 1:09:21 1:04 22:15 1:55:08 27  2        F Overall 
10    101 Charles Anderson    M      23:19 1:33 1:05:23      27:29 1:57:45 39  1        M 30-39   
11    111 Matt Konkler        M      20:48 1:17 1:10:10      25:50 1:58:06 32  2        M 30-39   
12    118 Ian Rosado          M      21:49 1:53 1:13:10      23:07 2:00:00 24  3        M 18-29   
13    103 Bennett Brown       M      25:54 0:57 1:05:17 0:48 29:40 2:02:38 68  1        M 60-99   
14    124 Rob Weller          M      24:23 1:44 1:11:50      27:22 2:05:21 28  4        M 18-29   
15    121 Rithi Soeung        M      23:05 1:30 1:14:26 1:28 26:42 2:07:13 43  3        M 40-49   
16    120 Dan Salay           M      23:52 1:38 1:10:28      31:19 2:07:18 29  5        M 18-29   
17    123 Jacqueline Thompson F      24:55 1:20 1:13:19 1:30 27:09 2:08:15 26  3        F Overall 
18    45  Tim Layton          M      22:05 0:47 1:15:04      31:19 2:09:16 52  1        M 50-59   
19    112 Doug Madsen         M      26:42 1:46 1:14:57 1:14 28:45 2:13:27 71  2        M 60-99   
20    104 Lynn Chapman        F      25:50 1:21 1:22:59      30:09 2:20:20 49  1        F 40-49   
21    119 Hunter Russell      M      30:01 1:30 1:20:36      36:33 2:28:42 27  6        M 18-29   
22    105 Annie Chen          F      25:55 1:41 1:30:25      31:59 2:30:02 23  1        F 18-29   
23    69  Patrick Kamins      M      33:36 1:53 1:21:45      42:04 2:39:20 67  3        M 60-99   
24    100 Arnie Abrams        M      29:31 4:48 1:33:42      40:09 2:48:13 64  4        M 60-99   
25    110 Richard Klein       M      34:29 4:00 1:24:42      47:17 2:50:29 58  2        M 50-59   
26    109 Mary Klein          F      35:09 5:45 1:31:27      42:20 2:54:43 58  1        F 50-59   
27    102 Candace Brink       F      37:28 2:43 1:29:41      44:59 2:54:53 40  2        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Benjamin Snodgrass 127 25  1       M      1:29:48 
2     Quincy Gill        199 22  2       M      1:34:56 
3     Matt Mallet        114 42  3       M      1:39:23 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Stephanie Ficek     150 48  7       F      1:52:38 
2     Tanja Hopmans       108 27  9       F      1:55:08 
3     Jacqueline Thompson 123 26  17      F      2:08:15 


M 18-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ramon Martinez 160 29  4       M      1:42:58 
2     Marshall Curry 106 26  8       M      1:55:04 
3     Ian Rosado     118 24  12      M      2:00:00 


M 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Charles Anderson 101 39  10      M      1:57:45 
2     Matt Konkler     111 32  11      M      1:58:06 


M 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Bob Duffy    98  41  5       M      1:43:53 
2     Erik Mills   116 42  6       M      1:50:50 
3     Rithi Soeung 121 43  15      M      2:07:13 


M 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tim Layton    45  52  18      M      2:09:16 
2     Richard Klein 110 58  25      M      2:50:29 


M 60-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Bennett Brown  103 68  13      M      2:02:38 
2     Doug Madsen    112 71  19      M      2:13:27 
3     Patrick Kamins 69  67  23      M      2:39:20 


F 18-29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Annie Chen 105 23  22      F      2:30:02 


F 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Lynn Chapman  104 49  20      F      2:20:20 
2     Candace Brink 102 40  27      F      2:54:53 


F 50-59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mary Klein 109 58  26      F      2:54:43 

Embed Code