Race Header

Beaver Fever


Sun October 15, 2017
Location: Philomath, OR US 97370
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                       Gender Swim  T1    Bike    T2   Run     Chip    Age Division Division  
                                                                             Time        Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ===== ===== ======= ==== ======= ======= === ======== ========= 
1     1   Sean Hunter                M      6:44  1:31  53:45        18:59   1:21:01 29  1        M Overall 
2     54  Billy Truelove             M      12:06 2:54  50:13        20:55   1:26:09 43  2        M Overall 
3     14  Shane Slover               M      8:55  1:45  57:37        21:37   1:29:54 42  3        M Overall 
4     6   Molly Roohi                F      7:21  2:05  58:08        23:09   1:30:45 36  1        F Overall 
5     19  Kevin Jenson               M      9:02  2:41  1:01:29      25:07   1:38:20 40  1        M 40-44   
6     17  John Mersmann              M      8:51  2:32  1:07:04      22:45   1:41:14 51  1        M 50-54   
7     26  Tim Johnson                M      9:21  3:23  1:04:21      28:16   1:45:23 66  1        M 65-99   
8     7   Todd Galbraith             M      8:02  2:22  1:07:11      28:04   1:45:41 38  1        M 35-39   
9     33  Chad Conner                M      9:29  2:48  1:07:56      26:53   1:47:08 25  1        M 25-29   
10    25  Suzanne Middleton          F      10:19 2:09  1:06:55      27:48   1:47:12 47  2        F Overall 
11    12  Michael Braden             M      9:01  4:16  1:11:18      23:39   1:48:15 38  2        M 35-39   
12    68  Cliff Free                 M      11:54 4:02  1:05:46      26:40   1:48:24 48  1        M 45-49   
13    31  Eric Brown                 M      9:06  3:02  1:10:23      27:14   1:49:46 33  1        M 30-34   
14    2   Blaise Wittenauer-Lee      F      7:28  2:38  1:16:17      24:03   1:50:28 23  3        F Overall 
15    28  Scott Lenz                 M      11:01 3:11  1:11:44      28:13   1:54:10 47  2        M 45-49   
16    117 Georgina Pulman-Olzaski    F      13:42 2:24  1:10:49      27:22   1:54:17 52  1        F 50-54   
17    13  Troy Forsyth               M      7:48  4:29  1:14:49      27:44   1:54:51 38  3        M 35-39   
18    89  Jeff Archuleta             M      14:06 2:01  1:07:39 1:38 29:52   1:55:18 51  2        M 50-54   
19    41  David Klimesh              M      10:35 3:54  1:18:46      22:31   1:55:47 37  4        M 35-39   
20    22  Julie Vansant              F      14:05 2:39  1:12:24      27:34   1:56:44 36  1        F 35-39   
21    60  Cortney Johnson            F      10:30 3:41  1:15:54      28:02   1:58:09 35  2        F 35-39   
22    49  Ryan Contreras             M      11:13 3:51  1:17:38      25:24   1:58:09 39  5        M 35-39   
23    67  James Feist                M      12:44 3:31  1:14:57      26:55   1:58:09 26  2        M 25-29   
24    83  Danny Buckmier             M      10:57 4:12  1:18:18      25:19   1:58:47 27  3        M 25-29   
25    52  Gordon Kenyon              M      13:13 4:15  1:08:23      33:22   1:59:14 47  3        M 45-49   
26    35  Jonathan Jordahl           M      10:51 5:32  1:16:00      27:26   1:59:49 26  4        M 25-29   
27    58  Jason Havelka              M      19:01 2:11  1:14:33      24:36   2:00:22 32  2        M 30-34   
28    70  Amy Oakley                 F      11:56 6:07  1:14:52 1:19 26:07   2:00:24 47  1        F 45-49   
29    38  Jean McCalmont             F      14:52 2:31  1:16:47      26:49   2:01:00 32  1        F 30-34   
30    77  Andrew Embry               M      12:23 5:37  1:13:44      29:59   2:01:45 28  5        M 25-29   
31    27  Bart Hunter                M      9:42  3:53  1:16:03      32:17   2:01:57 61  1        M 60-64   
32    15  Darren Smith               M      10:30 4:22  1:12:01 1:46 33:52   2:02:33 51  3        M 50-54   
33    37  Travis Nyberg              M      10:31 4:15  1:14:28      33:54   2:03:10 43  2        M 40-44   
34    76  Kathryn Coghlan            F      13:27 4:18  1:19:28 1:42 24:17   2:03:14 28  1        F 25-29   
35    18  Michael Barstow            M      11:48 2:29  1:23:07      26:27   2:03:54 33  3        M 30-34   
36    21  Poul Stefansen             M      11:53 2:29  1:23:23      26:12   2:03:59 29  6        M 25-29   
37    62  Trisha Peterson            F      12:40 3:50  1:17:34      30:12   2:04:18 40  1        F 40-44   
38    48  Guillermo Bermudez         M      11:03 4:51  1:15:07 1:41 33:10   2:05:54 49  4        M 45-49   
39    30  Mickenzie Alden            F      20:18 3:43  1:13:57      27:57   2:05:57 28  2        F 25-29   
40    36  Alexa Morales              F      20:22 3:31  1:14:17      27:50   2:06:01 26  3        F 25-29   
41    23  Bob Dannenhoffer           M      12:11 2:29  1:16:14      35:28   2:06:23 61  2        M 60-64   
42    71  Bryan Fletcher             M      12:41 3:41  1:14:58      36:02   2:07:24 43  3        M 40-44   
43    47  Austin Bell                F      16:44 3:07  1:16:41      30:59   2:07:33 31  2        F 30-34   
44    5   Jasmine Hanson             F      8:31  3:11  1:27:08      29:06   2:07:58 24  1        F 18-24   
45    72  Joey Jenkins               M      15:14 3:31  1:22:17      29:14   2:10:17 33  4        M 30-34   
46    39  Delly Kyly                 F      13:50 3:05  1:22:24      33:13   2:12:33 43  2        F 40-44   
47    87  Skye Waggoner              F      16:54 4:23  1:18:22      33:01   2:12:42 38  3        F 35-39   
48    85  Will Mitchell              M      18:51 1:09  1:24:35      28:18   2:12:54 47  5        M 45-49   
49    50  Jaime Fuller               F      14:28 3:47  1:29:43      26:39   2:14:38 34  3        F 30-34   
50    56  Grant Burton               M      12:52 3:45  1:24:17      34:32   2:15:28 42  4        M 40-44   
51    128 Mark Sedore                M      12:18 2:54  1:21:06      39:16   2:15:35 56  1        M 55-59   
52    82  Arthur Dallman             M      14:03 2:41  1:29:28      31:16   2:17:30 19  1        M 18-24   
53    51  Julie Havelka              F      12:05 5:41  1:24:22 2:20 34:47   2:19:17 42  3        F 40-44   
54    86  Aaron Worthington          M      14:16 4:31  1:28:34      32:14   2:19:36 44  5        M 40-44   
55    57  Juan Cevallos              M      12:46 7:05  1:24:05      36:52   2:20:49 34  5        M 30-34   
56    59  Ajay Iselin                M      13:07 5:25  1:30:02      35:10   2:23:46 32  6        M 30-34   
57    78  Julie Tucker               F      15:27 2:56  1:27:31      41:06   2:27:02 37  4        F 35-39   
58    42  Jessica Rasmussen-Williams F      18:10 5:52  1:27:57      35:02   2:27:02 44  4        F 40-44   
59    97  Laurie Fay                 F      19:37 3:38  1:32:15 1:27 30:13   2:27:12 35  5        F 35-39   
60    63  Lindsay Pomeroy            F      12:02 4:13  1:32:44      38:42   2:27:43 28  4        F 25-29   
61    84  Kevin Mitchell             M      20:41 5:20  1:25:17 4:34 34:07   2:30:01 37  6        M 35-39   
62    88  Michael Richardson         M      18:36 4:33  1:32:17      35:48   2:31:15 53  4        M 50-54   
63    66  Chelsea Feist              F      13:57 3:22  1:34:44      40:59   2:33:03 25  5        F 25-29   
64    73  Jennifer Millar            F      15:11 4:27  1:40:53      34:11   2:34:43 34  4        F 30-34   
65    74  John Millar                M      15:15 4:28  1:40:50      34:12   2:34:48 36  7        M 35-39   
66    64  Kevin Williams             M      18:16 6:00  1:27:37      44:13   2:36:08 45  6        M 45-49   
67    79  Robert Johnson             M      18:47 4:38  1:26:58      49:23   2:39:48 50  5        M 50-54   
68    61  Robin Palmer               F      20:04 3:06  1:39:22      41:34   2:44:08 29  6        F 25-29   
69    96  Daniel Armento             M      25:44 10:45 1:43:04      27:30   2:47:04 19  2        M 18-24   
70    90  Jennifer Zelen             F      28:19 2:02               2:38:50 3:09:12 44  5        F 40-44   
71    92  Elena Grout                F      26:51 5:05  1:56:07 4:09 55:29   3:27:43 27  7        F 25-29   
72    94  David Grout                M      30:39 4:43  1:54:01 4:12 55:29   3:29:06 63  3        M 60-64   
73    95  Leslie Weldgartrell        F      21:52 12:24 2:03:59 2:34 52:22   3:33:14 71  1        F 65-99   
74    125 Mark Hovig                 M      30:19 7:23  2:42:35      1:09:25 4:29:45 53  6        M 50-54   
      80  Tamara Zelen               F      27:42 2:39  2:06:09                      17                     
      9   Tanner Brier               M      7:44  4:33                               43                     
      10  Kerin Konkler              F      10:20 3:09  16:16                        31                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Sean Hunter    1   29  1       M      1:21:01 
2     Billy Truelove 54  43  2       M      1:26:09 
3     Shane Slover   14  42  3       M      1:29:54 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Molly Roohi           6   36  4       F      1:30:45 
2     Suzanne Middleton     25  47  10      F      1:47:12 
3     Blaise Wittenauer-Lee 2   23  14      F      1:50:28 


M 18-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Arthur Dallman 82  19  52      M      2:17:30 
2     Daniel Armento 96  19  69      M      2:47:04 


M 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Chad Conner    33  25  9       M      1:47:08 
2     James Feist    67  26  23      M      1:58:09 
3     Danny Buckmier 83  27  24      M      1:58:47 


M 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Eric Brown      31  33  13      M      1:49:46 
2     Jason Havelka   58  32  27      M      2:00:22 
3     Michael Barstow 18  33  35      M      2:03:54 


M 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Todd Galbraith 7   38  8       M      1:45:41 
2     Michael Braden 12  38  11      M      1:48:15 
3     Troy Forsyth   13  38  17      M      1:54:51 


M 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kevin Jenson   19  40  5       M      1:38:20 
2     Travis Nyberg  37  43  33      M      2:03:10 
3     Bryan Fletcher 71  43  42      M      2:07:24 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Cliff Free    68  48  12      M      1:48:24 
2     Scott Lenz    28  47  15      M      1:54:10 
3     Gordon Kenyon 52  47  25      M      1:59:14 


M 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     John Mersmann  17  51  6       M      1:41:14 
2     Jeff Archuleta 89  51  18      M      1:55:18 
3     Darren Smith   15  51  32      M      2:02:33 


M 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mark Sedore 128 56  51      M      2:15:35 


M 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Bart Hunter      27  61  31      M      2:01:57 
2     Bob Dannenhoffer 23  61  41      M      2:06:23 
3     David Grout      94  63  72      M      3:29:06 


M 65-99
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tim Johnson 26  66  7       M      1:45:23 


F 18-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jasmine Hanson 5   24  44      F      2:07:58 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kathryn Coghlan 76  28  34      F      2:03:14 
2     Mickenzie Alden 30  28  39      F      2:05:57 
3     Alexa Morales   36  26  40      F      2:06:01 


F 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jean McCalmont 38  32  29      F      2:01:00 
2     Austin Bell    47  31  43      F      2:07:33 
3     Jaime Fuller   50  34  49      F      2:14:38 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Julie Vansant   22  36  20      F      1:56:44 
2     Cortney Johnson 60  35  21      F      1:58:09 
3     Skye Waggoner   87  38  47      F      2:12:42 


F 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Trisha Peterson 62  40  37      F      2:04:18 
2     Delly Kyly      39  43  46      F      2:12:33 
3     Julie Havelka   51  42  53      F      2:19:17 


F 45-49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Amy Oakley 70  47  28      F      2:00:24 


F 50-54
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Georgina Pulman-Olzaski 117 52  16      F      1:54:17 


F 65-99
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Leslie Weldgartrell 95  71  73      F      3:33:14 

Embed Code