Race for Epilepsy Half Marathon/5K

Sat February 16, 2019 Washington, NC US 27889 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender City           State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                           Time              Percentage Place                    
===== === ============================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     79  Louis Kinlaw                 M      Greenville     NC    US      1:21:41 6:14  37  72.3       1        Male Overall    
2     83  Leon LaFreniere              M      New Bern       NC    US      1:23:26 6:22  48  76.7       2        Male Overall    
3     96  Nicolas Medevielle           M      Greenville     NC    US      1:29:50 6:51  44  68.9       3        Male Overall    
4     164 Chris Loignon                M                                   1:30:25 6:54  32  64.6       4        Male Overall    
                                                                                                        1        M3039           
5     142 Catherine Springer           F      Greenville     NC    US      1:33:41 7:09  23  69.6       1        Female Overall  
6     76  Heather Jones                F      Apex           NC    US      1:34:34 7:13  34  69.4       2        Female Overall  
7     115 Jesse Peters                 M      Elizabeth City NC    US      1:35:35 7:18  39  62.4       5        Male Overall    
                                                                                                        2        M3039           
8     116 Allan Peterson               M      Greenville     NC    US      1:36:26 7:22  39  61.9       6        Male Overall    
                                                                                                        3        M3039           
9     121 Phillip Pipkin               M      New Bern       NC    US      1:37:17 7:26  15  62.2       7        Male Overall    
                                                                                                        1        Male 19 & Under 
10    144 Robin Stanton                F      Holly Springs  NC    US      1:38:20 7:30  45  71.4       3        Female Overall  
11    130 Nick Rupp                    M      Greenville     NC    US      1:38:22 7:31  48  65.1       8        Male Overall    
                                                                                                        1        Male Masters    
12    95  Caroline Mears               F      Chesapeake     VA    US      1:39:05 7:34  26  65.8       4        Female Overall  
                                                                                                        1        F2029           
13    82  Alex Kreager                 F      Greenville     NC    US      1:40:59 7:43  21  64.7       5        Female Overall  
                                                                                                        2        F2029           
14    5   Ryan Anderson                M      Havelock       NC    US      1:44:33 7:59  34  56.0       9        Male Overall    
                                                                                                        4        M3039           
15    125 Brooklyne Ridder             F      Fayetteville   NC    US      1:44:45 8:00  27  62.2       6        Female Overall  
                                                                                                        3        F2029           
16    75  Franklin Jones               M      Wilmington     NC    US      1:46:30 8:08  28  54.8       10       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        1        M2029           
17    10  Chris Baxter                 M      Ayden          NC    US      1:47:59 8:15  46  58.3       11       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        2        Male Masters    
18    26  Tim Cawley                   M      Holly Springs  NC    US      1:48:31 8:17  53  61.6       12       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        3        Male Masters    
19    45  Melanie Frank                F      Holly Springs  NC    US      1:50:51 8:28  37  59.9       7        Female Overall  
                                                                                                        1        F3039           
20    33  Anonymous Participant        M      Washington     NC    US      1:51:13 8:29  55  61.2       13       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        4        Male Masters    
                                                                                                        1        M5059           
21    40  Melissa Erickson             F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      1:51:23 8:30  42  61.4       8        Female Overall  
                                                                                                        1        Female Masters  
22    100 Luis F Mercado               M      Greenville     NC    US      1:51:35 8:31  39  53.5       14       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        5        M3039           
23    37  Bobby DeGiosio               M      Greenville     NC    US      1:52:05 8:33  37  52.7       15       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        6        M3039           
24    89  Heather Littleton            F      Winterville    NC    US      1:52:08 8:34  41  60.6       9        Female Overall  
                                                                                                        2        Female Masters  
25    38  Paul Delamar                 M      Oriental       NC    US      1:52:16 8:34  42  54.3       16       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        5        Male Masters    
                                                                                                        1        M4049           
26    65  Brent Holland                M      Goldsboro      NC    US      1:53:10 8:38  48  56.6       17       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        6        Male Masters    
                                                                                                        2        M4049           
27    3   Fredy Antonio Aldana Arevalo M      Fayetteville   NC    US      1:53:23 8:39  41  53.3       18       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        7        Male Masters    
                                                                                                        3        M4049           
28    61  Dan Henry                    M      Holly Springs  NC    US      1:53:29 8:40  45  55.0       19       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        8        Male Masters    
                                                                                                        4        M4049           
29    24  Carlos Carrera               M      Edenton        NC    US      1:53:47 8:41  41  53.1       20       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        9        Male Masters    
                                                                                                        5        M4049           
30    44  Marshall Fowle               M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      1:54:26 8:44  29  51.0       21       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        2        M2029           
31    41  Tommy Fayet                  M      Apex           NC    US      1:54:45 8:46  34  51.0       22       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        7        M3039           
32    29  Kristine Chapman             F      Goldsboro      NC    US      1:54:51 8:46  36  57.6       10       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        2        F3039           
33    145 Andrew Sterr                 M      Bloomington    IL    US      1:55:02 8:47  24  50.8       23       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        3        M2029           
34    151 Laurence Toyer               M      Winterville    NC    US      1:55:12 8:48  39  51.8       24       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        8        M3039           
35    64  Brandi Holland               F      Belhaven       NC    US      1:56:46 8:55  46  60.7       11       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        3        Female Masters  
36    60  Laura Hayes                  F      Columbus       OH    US      1:57:58 9:00  23  55.3       12       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        4        F2029           
37    112 trent Parrish                M      Chocowinity    NC    US      2:00:15 9:11  32  48.6       25       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        9        M3039           
38    63  Elisha Hill                  F      Greenville     NC    US      2:00:26 9:12  37  55.1       13       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        3        F3039           
39    118 Thomas Phillips Jr.          M      Greenville     NC    US      2:00:50 9:13  41  50.0       26       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        10       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        6        M4049           
40    2   Ramir Alcantara              M      Louisburg      NC    US      2:01:42 9:17  41  49.7       27       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        11       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        7        M4049           
41    49  Miranda Godsell              F      Sims           NC    US      2:02:40 9:22  35  53.7       14       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        4        F3039           
42    59  Danny Hayes                  M      Winterville    NC    US      2:05:14 9:34  28  46.6       28       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        4        M2029           
43    58  Bethany Hayes                F      Winterville    NC    US      2:09:08 9:51  28  50.5       15       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        5        F2029           
44    114 Manisha Patel                F      Ridgeland      MS    US      2:10:04 9:56  32  50.3       16       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        5        F3039           
45    19  Bianca Bracht                F      Waxhaw         NC    US      2:10:10 9:56  26  50.1       17       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        6        F2029           
46    94  Michelle Meadows             F      WINDSOR        NC    US      2:10:55 10:00 55  60.2       18       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        4        Female Masters  
                                                                                                        1        F5059           
47    169 Eriko Yoshimaru              F      Washington     DC    US      2:10:59 10:00 33  50.0       19       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        6        F3039           
48    113 Rafael Paseiro Cerrato       M      Washington     DC    US      2:10:59 10:00 36  44.9       29       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        10       M3039           
49    133 HERNAN SALAZAR               M      Zebulon        NC    US      2:11:01 10:00 61  55.0       30       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        12       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        1        M6069           
50    11  Kendra Beaty                 F      Greenville     NC    US      2:11:12 10:01 30  49.7       20       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        7        F3039           
51    50  Tony Gonzalez                M      Mulberry       FL    US      2:11:17 10:01 46  48.0       31       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        13       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        8        M4049           
52    92  Ganesh Mahalsekar            M      Cary           NC    US      2:13:49 10:13 33  43.7       32       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        11       M3039           
53    7   Bryce Arghiere               M      Raleigh        NC    US      2:13:58 10:14 31  43.6       33       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        12       M3039           
54    103 Jenny Modlin                 F      Jamesville     NC    US      2:14:58 10:18 41  50.3       21       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        5        Female Masters  
                                                                                                        1        F4049           
55    78  Susan Kennedy                F      New Bern       NC    US      2:15:49 10:22 37  48.9       22       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        8        F3039           
56    48  Carlton Godley               M      Washington     NC    US      2:16:12 10:24 40  44.1       34       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        14       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        9        M4049           
57    84  Dawn Landen                  F      Washington     NC    US      2:16:12 10:24 45  51.5       23       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        6        Female Masters  
                                                                                                        2        F4049           
58    56  John Hartman                 M      Washington     NC    US      2:16:13 10:24 62  53.4       35       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        15       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        2        M6069           
59    62  Justin Heston                M      Raleigh        NC    US      2:18:21 10:34 31  42.2       36       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        13       M3039           
60    71  Robert Hughes                M      Farmville      NC    US      2:19:21 10:38 43  44.1       37       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        16       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        10       M4049           
61    90  David Lott                   M      Farmville      NC    US      2:20:30 10:44 47  45.2       38       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        17       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        11       M4049           
62    158 Gwendolyn Williams           F      Rolesville     NC    US      2:21:39 10:49 51  53.0       24       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        7        Female Masters  
                                                                                                        2        F5059           
63    117 Noel Peterson                F      Greenville     NC    US      2:21:51 10:50 45  49.5       25       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        8        Female Masters  
                                                                                                        3        F4049           
64    55  Sarah Harris                 F      Wake Forest    NC    US      2:24:54 11:04 39  46.3       26       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        9        F3039           
65    42  Betsy Flanagan               F      Farmville      NC    US      2:26:21 11:10 44  47.5       27       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        9        Female Masters  
                                                                                                        4        F4049           
66    39  Sophie Marian Draffin        F      Durham         NC    US      2:28:56 11:22 38  44.8       28       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        10       F3039           
67    122 Rose Pyle                    F      Apex           NC    US      2:29:19 11:24 44  46.6       29       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        10       Female Masters  
                                                                                                        5        F4049           
68    150 Owen Thornton                M      Apex           NC    US      2:29:20 11:24 13  42.2       39       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        2        Male 19 & Under 
69    72  Shannon Jarvis               F      Greenville     NC    US      2:29:38 11:25 34  43.9       30       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        11       F3039           
70    4   Nancy Anderson               F      Winterville    NC    US      2:29:39 11:25 34  43.9       31       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        12       F3039           
71    34  Stephanie Craft              F      Grimesland     NC    US      2:30:49 11:31 40  44.7       32       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        11       Female Masters  
                                                                                                        6        F4049           
72    47  Kathy Garren                 F      Chocowinity    NC    US      2:33:37 11:44 60  54.8       33       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        12       Female Masters  
                                                                                                        1        F6069           
73    127 Victor Anthony Rodriguez     M      Goldsboro      NC    US      2:36:04 11:55 23  37.4       40       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        5        M2029           
74    57  Ruth Hauser                  F      Holly Springs  NC    US      2:39:56 12:13 64  55.7       34       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        13       Female Masters  
                                                                                                        2        F6069           
75    152 Emma Wagoner                 F      Mount Airy     NC    US      2:46:35 12:43 21  39.2       35       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        7        F2029           
76    70  Betsy Hughes                 F      Farmville      NC    US      2:50:16 13:00 40  39.6       36       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        14       Female Masters  
                                                                                                        7        F4049           
77    143 Lauren Stanley               F      Ararat         NC    US      2:51:00 13:03 32  38.2       37       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        13       F3039           
78    140 Marcia Southerland           F      Raleigh        NC    US      3:04:57 14:07 52  41.1       38       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        15       Female Masters  
                                                                                                        3        F5059           
79    23  Shannon Byers                F      Raleigh        NC    US      3:04:57 14:07 41  36.7       39       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        16       Female Masters  
                                                                                                        8        F4049           
80    20  Michelle Brack               F      Durham         NC    US      3:18:37 15:10 39  33.8       40       Female Overall  
                                                                                                        14       F3039           
81    15  Victor Benitez               M      Goldsboro      NC    US      3:33:44 16:19 67  35.8       41       Male Overall    
                                                                                                        18       Male Masters    
                                                                                                        3        M6069           


Male Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Louis Kinlaw       79  37  1       Greenville NC US 1:21:41 
2     Leon LaFreniere    83  48  2       New Bern NC US   1:23:26 
3     Nicolas Medevielle 96  44  3       Greenville NC US 1:29:50 


Female Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Catherine Springer 142 23  5       Greenville NC US    1:33:41 
2     Heather Jones      76  34  6       Apex NC US          1:34:34 
3     Robin Stanton      144 45  10      Holly Springs NC US 1:38:20 


Male Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Nick Rupp    130 48  11      Greenville NC US    1:38:22 
2     Chris Baxter 10  46  17      Ayden NC US         1:47:59 
3     Tim Cawley   26  53  18      Holly Springs NC US 1:48:31 


Female Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Melissa Erickson  40  42  21      Chapel Hill NC US 1:51:23 
2     Heather Littleton 89  41  24      Winterville NC US 1:52:08 
3     Brandi Holland    64  46  35      Belhaven NC US    1:56:46 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Phillip Pipkin 121 15  9       New Bern NC US 1:37:17 
2     Owen Thornton  150 13  68      Apex NC US     2:29:20 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Franklin Jones 75  28  16      Wilmington NC US    1:46:30 
2     Marshall Fowle 44  29  30      Fuquay Varina NC US 1:54:26 
3     Andrew Sterr   145 24  33      Bloomington IL US   1:55:02 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Caroline Mears   95  26  12      Chesapeake VA US   1:39:05 
2     Alex Kreager     82  21  13      Greenville NC US   1:40:59 
3     Brooklyne Ridder 125 27  15      Fayetteville NC US 1:44:45 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Chris Loignon  164 32  4                            1:30:25 
2     Jesse Peters   115 39  7       Elizabeth City NC US 1:35:35 
3     Allan Peterson 116 39  8       Greenville NC US     1:36:26 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Melanie Frank    45  37  19      Holly Springs NC US 1:50:51 
2     Kristine Chapman 29  36  32      Goldsboro NC US     1:54:51 
3     Elisha Hill      63  37  38      Greenville NC US    2:00:26 


Male 40-49
Place Name                         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Paul Delamar                 38  42  25      Oriental NC US     1:52:16 
2     Brent Holland                65  48  26      Goldsboro NC US    1:53:10 
3     Fredy Antonio Aldana Arevalo 3   41  27      Fayetteville NC US 1:53:23 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jenny Modlin  103 41  54      Jamesville NC US 2:14:58 
2     Dawn Landen   84  45  57      Washington NC US 2:16:12 
3     Noel Peterson 117 45  63      Greenville NC US 2:21:51 


Male 50-59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 33  55  20      Washington NC US 1:51:13 


Female 50-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Meadows   94  55  46      WINDSOR NC US    2:10:55 
2     Gwendolyn Williams 158 51  62      Rolesville NC US 2:21:39 
3     Marcia Southerland 140 52  78      Raleigh NC US    3:04:57 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     HERNAN SALAZAR 133 61  49      Zebulon NC US    2:11:01 
2     John Hartman   56  62  58      Washington NC US 2:16:13 
3     Victor Benitez 15  67  81      Goldsboro NC US  3:33:44 


Female 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Kathy Garren 47  60  72      Chocowinity NC US   2:33:37 
2     Ruth Hauser  57  64  74      Holly Springs NC US 2:39:56 

Embed Code